Intuitive Machines, Inc. (LUNR)

11.61 0.59 (5.31%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:23 EST

Intuitive Machines, Inc. is an American space exploration company headquartered in Houston, Texas. It was founded in 2013 by Stephen Altemus, Kam Ghaffarian, and Tim Crain, to provide commercial and government exploration of the Moon. Today the company offers lunar surface access for transportation and payload delivery, data transmission services, and infrastructure-as-a-service. NASA has awarded Intuitive Machines five lunar surface delivery task orders through its Commercial Lunar Payload Services (CLPS) initiative. In 2021 Northrop Grumman announced they would team with Lunar Outpost, Intuitive Machines and Michelin to design a Lunar Terrain Vehicle.

Traded asNasdaq: LUNR
ISINUS46125A1007
CIK0001844452
LEI254900386IE2PEPLVM59
EIN—
SectorAerospace
IndustrySearch, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical Sys
CEOSteve Altemus
Employees400
Fiscal Year End1231
Address13467 COLUMBIA SHUTTLE STREET, HOUSTON, TX, 77059
Phone(281) 520-3703
Websitehttp://intuitivemachines.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
LUNRIntuitive Machines, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:2311.610.595.31
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
LUNR0001844452Intuitive Machines, Inc.US46125A1007254900386IE2PEPLVM59—Nasdaq3812Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical Sys1231DE13467 COLUMBIA SHUTTLE STREETHOUSTONTX77059UNITED STATESUS(281) 520-370313467 COLUMBIA SHUTTLE STREET, HOUSTON, TX, 7705913467 COLUMBIA SHUTTLE STREET, HOUSTON, TX, 77059Inflection Point Acquisition Corp.Aerospace2013Steve Altemus400http://intuitivemachines.com1,300,000,000—84,172,557Intuitive Machines, Inc. is an American space exploration company headquartered in Houston, Texas. It was founded in 2013 by Stephen Altemus, Kam Ghaffarian, and Tim Crain, to provide commercial and government exploration of the Moon. Today the company offers lunar surface access for transportation and payload delivery, data transmission services, and infrastructure-as-a-service. NASA has awarded Intuitive Machines five lunar surface delivery task orders through its Commercial Lunar Payload Services (CLPS) initiative. In 2021 Northrop Grumman announced they would team with Lunar Outpost, Intuitive Machines and Michelin to design a Lunar Terrain Vehicle.2026-10-09 02:14:43
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LUNR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LUNR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,300,000,0001,109,700,000583.1319———
2024190,300,00058,800,00044.7148———
2023131,500,000-188,027,750-58.8455———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Peter McgrathSenior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025450,000247,5001,000,000150,81014,0001,862,310
Stephen AltemusPresident, Chief Executive Officer2025732,507512,7503,500,000306,85614,0005,066,113
Dr. Timothy CrainSenior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer2025450,02601,250,000125,67514,0001,839,701
Dr. Timothy CrainSenior Vice President, Chief Growth Officer2024447,67467,5001,326,500310,73613,8002,166,210
Stephen AltemusPresident, Chief Executive Officer2024728,733164,8133,307,500758,71313,8004,973,559
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20251,695
2024435
2023382
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue210,059,000228,000,00079,521,000
Cost Of Revenue——100,472,000
Gross Profit210,059,000228,000,000-20,951,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses92,624,00053,262,00032,946,000
Operating Expenses297,290,000285,396,000135,758,000
Operating Income-87,231,000-57,396,000-56,237,000
Net Income-83,294,000-283,413,00015,022,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.73-4.633.43
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.73-4.632.46
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic115,426,62061,410,25017,648,050
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted115,426,62061,410,25025,564,313
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents582,606,000207,607,0004,498,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable12,193,00044,759,00016,881,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current9,046,0004,161,0003,681,000
Total Assets Current618,814,000293,161,00031,611,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment68,550,00023,364,00018,349,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current138,340,00062,243,00054,297,000
Total Assets757,154,000355,404,00085,908,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue57,368,00065,184,00045,511,000
Short Term Debt—08,000,000
Other Liabilities Current33,028,00011,489,0004,747,000
Total Liabilities Current124,832,00098,831,00083,380,000
Long Term Debt335,335,00000
Other Liabilities Non Current240,00062,0004,000
Total Liabilities Non Current428,620,000252,652,00055,947,000
Total Liabilities553,452,000351,483,000139,327,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-721,457,000-996,453,000-250,466,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity-754,964,000-1,009,262,000-263,282,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization3,597,0001,859,0001,376,000
Share Based Compensation Expense8,609,0008,798,0004,273,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-308,000-58,000-43,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-30,334,00028,319,00014,743,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-2,503,000-1,334,000-1,165,000
Change In Accounts Payable-2,101,000-1,228,00014,091,000
Change In Other Liabilities14,513,0003,910,00017,192,000
Cash From Operating Activities-14,318,000-57,587,000-45,279,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment41,634,00010,111,00029,911,000
Acquisition Of Business14,883,000——
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-56,580,000-10,111,000-29,911,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation4,837,0002,529,000—
Payments Of Dividends—07,952,000
Issuance Of Common Stock0233,392,00020,000,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock20,700,000——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt010,000,0000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt018,000,00012,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities446,588,000272,787,00053,924,000
Change In Cash375,690,000205,089,000-21,266,000
Cash At End Of Period582,606,000207,607,0004,498,000
Income Taxes Paid35,000613,00035,000
Interest Paid0408,0001,919,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.73-4.633.43
Price To Earnings Ratio-22.2329-3.92220.7449
Earnings Growth Rate-84.2333-234.9854—
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.26390.0167—
Book Value Per Share1.76480.0638-3.0269
Price To Book Ratio9.1966284.4198-0.8441
Ebitda-75,485,000-280,941,00016,433,000
Enterprise Value1,626,103,042.6907,603,14048,592,767.75
Dividend Yield—00.1764
Dividend Payout Ratio—00.5294
Debt To Equity Ratio-0.44420-0.0304
Capital Expenditures48,783,0006,874,000—
Free Cash Flow-63,101,000-64,461,000—
Return On Equity0.11030.2808-0.0571
One Year Beta2.80221.5423-2.0411
Three Year Beta1.3432-0.0879-0.4272
Five Year Beta0.723-0.0853-0.4272
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Crain Timothy Price IISVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-2150,000A401,279
Crain Timothy Price IISVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-2150,000D8,570,615
Crain Timothy Price IISVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-2150,000D351,279
Crain Timothy Price IISVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-2150,000D8,570,615
Crain Timothy Price IISVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-18100,000A451,279
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-301,49510514.2381
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-302,26415914.239
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-305704014.25
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.2026-09-30954,06666,99914.24
TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC2026-09-30290,00020,35014.2506
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Procure ETF Trust II2026-07-31Procure Space ETFUFO634,2127,826,176.081.3327
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31AAM Transformers ETFTRFM15,777194,688.180.0786
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETFGLBL08.290.0007
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX14,818182,854.120.0226
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X NYSE 100 ETFNYSX1381,702.920.0062
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.