WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. (WOR)

63.51 0.85 (1.36%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:06:03 EST

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (formerly Worthington Industries) is an American industrial manufacturing company headquartered in Columbus, Ohio. The company is composed of two business segments, consumer products and building products. Within these segments, the company designs and manufactures pressure vessels such as propane, oxygen and helium tanks, refrigerant and industrial cylinders, camping and residential use cylinders, water system tanks for storage, treatment, heating, expansion and flow control, as well as a variety of retail products under several brand names.

Traded asNYSE: WOR
ISINUS9818111026
CIK0000108516
LEI1WRCIANKYOIK6KYE5E82
EIN311189815
Sector—
IndustrySteel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling & Finishing Mills
CEOJoseph Hayek
Employees6,000
Fiscal Year End0531
Address200 W. OLD WILSON BRIDGE ROAD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43085
Phone6144383210
Websitehttps://worthingtonenterprises.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.2026-10-15 14:06:0363.510.851.36
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
WOR0000108516WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.US98181110261WRCIANKYOIK6KYE5E82311189815NYSE3310Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling & Finishing Mills0531OH200 W. OLD WILSON BRIDGE ROADCOLUMBUSOH43085UNITED STATESUS6144383210200 W. OLD WILSON BRIDGE ROAD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43085200 W. OLD WILSON BRIDGE ROAD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43085WORTHINGTON INDUSTRIES INC—1955Joseph Hayek6,000https://worthingtonenterprises.com/1,751,131,67248,684,70148,934,416Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (formerly Worthington Industries) is an American industrial manufacturing company headquartered in Columbus, Ohio. The company is composed of two business segments, consumer products and building products. Within these segments, the company designs and manufactures pressure vessels such as propane, oxygen and helium tanks, refrigerant and industrial cylinders, camping and residential use cylinders, water system tanks for storage, treatment, heating, expansion and flow control, as well as a variety of retail products under several brand names.2026-10-09 02:06:44
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WOR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WOR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20261,751,131,672438,981,43433.455148,934,416-888,807-1.7839
20251,312,150,238-960,127,731-42.25449,823,223-221,821-0.4432
20242,272,277,969500,789,57228.269450,045,044102,5560.2053
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20263,800
20253,400
20243,800
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue1,381,292,0001,153,762,0001,245,703,000
Cost Of Revenue1,003,017,000834,727,000960,684,000
Gross Profit378,275,000319,035,000285,019,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses294,966,000268,413,000283,471,000
Operating Expenses302,066,000329,750,000358,478,000
Operating Income76,209,000-10,715,000-73,459,000
Net Income156,085,00096,053,000110,624,000
Earnings Per Share Basic3.181.942.25
Earnings Per Share Diluted3.141.922.2
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic49,073,00049,395,00049,195,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted49,716,00050,131,00050,348,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents27,725,000250,075,000244,225,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable228,168,000215,824,000199,798,000
Inventories207,296,000169,393,000164,615,000
Non Trade Receivables20,016,00015,374,00017,319,000
Other Assets Current41,269,00037,358,00047,936,000
Total Assets Current524,474,000685,370,000673,893,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment310,894,000270,226,000227,206,000
Other Assets Non Current28,215,00020,717,00021,342,000
Total Assets Non Current1,323,590,0001,009,782,000964,744,000
Total Assets1,848,064,0001,695,152,0001,638,637,000
Accounts Payable115,203,000103,205,00091,605,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current867,000109,000470,000
Total Liabilities Current221,426,000196,842,000178,376,000
Long Term Debt306,914,000304,050,000299,480,000
Other Liabilities Non Current56,657,00053,364,00062,243,000
Total Liabilities Non Current599,598,000560,073,000569,249,000
Total Liabilities821,024,000756,915,000747,625,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings704,137,000624,529,000589,392,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income10,906,0004,050,000454,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,027,040,000937,187,000888,879,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization57,272,00048,262,00080,704,000
Share Based Compensation Expense10,416,00012,107,00014,999,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense233,00095,00030,502,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-7,706,00022,261,000-50,078,000
Change In Inventories11,557,000-11,500,000-63,596,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable3,820,000619,000-65,401,000
Change In Other Liabilities16,328,000-9,083,00058,073,000
Cash From Operating Activities226,119,000209,744,000289,976,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment55,913,00050,580,00083,527,000
Acquisition Of Business304,148,00095,018,00042,035,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-360,067,000-135,101,000-140,808,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends37,659,00034,152,00048,253,000
Issuance Of Common Stock-5,948,000-4,007,000-11,399,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock43,710,00030,883,000—
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt1,854,000—393,890,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-88,402,000-68,793,000-359,889,000
Change In Cash-222,350,0005,850,000-210,721,000
Cash At End Of Period27,725,000250,075,000244,225,000
Income Taxes Paid48,614,00039,582,00081,446,000
Interest Paid12,455,00011,955,00017,644,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share3.181.942.25
Price To Earnings Ratio17.918230.36625.3467
Earnings Growth Rate63.9175-13.7778-57.3864
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.2803-2.204-0.4417
Book Value Per Share20.928818.994618.1118
Price To Book Ratio2.72263.10143.1488
Ebitda268,219,000185,987,000274,361,000
Enterprise Value3,075,368,5402,963,834,4502,860,845,850
Dividend Yield0.01350.01170.0172
Dividend Payout Ratio0.24130.35560.4362
Debt To Equity Ratio0.29880.32440.3369
Capital Expenditures97,940,00091,282,000-367,744,000
Free Cash Flow128,179,000118,462,000657,720,000
Return On Equity0.1520.10250.1245
One Year Beta0.98240.74831.0953
Three Year Beta0.85871.07241.2251
Five Year Beta1.06391.1431.3795
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
HAYEK JOSEPH BDirector, President & CEO2026-10-025A6,248
CHAN KEVIN JController2026-10-024A337
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH10% owner2026-09-2842,491A1,378,139
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH10% owner2026-09-2839,325D1,338,814
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH10% owner2026-09-283,166D1,335,648
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30430,0007,23159.4662
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/2026-09-3032,019,004537,77359.54
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3090,7391,52459.54
MATHER GROUP, LLC.2026-09-303,0375159.549
Summit Financial Strategies, Inc.2026-09-30623,24110,46859.5377
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX3,541199,039.610.0246
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ28,4211,597,544.410.0578
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL14,993842,756.530.0566
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX1759,836.750.0027
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS2026-07-31Admiral SharesVTWAX19,9261,120,040.460.0011
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.