AVIAT NETWORKS, INC. (AVNW)

19.61 0.24 (1.24%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:14:30 EST

Aviat Networks, Inc. is a global provider of microwave transport and backhaul solutions, providing public and private operators with communications infrastructure to serve telecommunications operators and enterprise customers.

Traded asNasdaq: AVNW
ISINUS05366Y2019
CIK0001377789
LEI549300Z3X8Z4MK52CI65
EIN205961564
SectorTelecommunications
IndustryRadio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment
CEOPeter Smith
Employees708
Fiscal Year End0630
Address200 PARKER DRIVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78728
Phone4089417100
Websitehttp://www.aviatnetworks.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
AVNWAVIAT NETWORKS, INC.2026-10-15 14:14:3019.610.241.24
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
AVNW0001377789AVIAT NETWORKS, INC.US05366Y2019549300Z3X8Z4MK52CI65205961564Nasdaq3663Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment0630DE200 PARKER DRIVEAUSTINTX78728UNITED STATESUS4089417100200 PARKER DRIVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78728200 PARKER DRIVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78728Aviat Networks IncTelecommunications2010-01-28Peter Smith708http://www.aviatnetworks.com265,000,00012,800,00012,801,539Aviat Networks, Inc. is a global provider of microwave transport and backhaul solutions, providing public and private operators with communications infrastructure to serve telecommunications operators and enterprise customers.2026-10-09 04:01:25
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AVNW Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AVNW Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2026265,000,00040,600,00018.092712,801,5392,2320.0174
2025224,400,000-176,500,000-44.025912,799,307122,8170.9689
2024400,900,00060,500,00017.773212,676,4901,147,7769.9558
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Peter A. SmithDirector, Chief Executive Officer, President2026650,00003,559,276196,56311,6334,417,472
Gary CrokeSenior Vice President2026346,28055,000497,74429,7506,744935,518
Andrew SchmidtSenior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2026247,13310,000329,99535,45216,042638,622
Erin BoaseVice President, General Counsel2026332,73265,000275,20928,39811,103712,442
Michael ConnawaySenior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2026141,3620001,195142,558
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2026900
2025923
2024913
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue439,682,000434,606,000408,083,000
Cost Of Revenue301,391,000295,170,000263,351,000
Gross Profit138,291,000139,436,000144,732,000
Research And Development Expenses28,401,00035,768,00036,426,000
General And Administrative Expenses88,509,00089,482,00085,038,000
Operating Expenses119,054,000128,861,000125,331,000
Operating Income19,237,00010,575,00019,401,000
Net Income2,539,0001,341,00010,760,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.20.110.88
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.190.10.86
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic12,847,00012,681,00012,182,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted13,027,00012,826,00012,456,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents72,844,00059,690,00064,622,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable192,245,000180,321,000158,013,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current23,026,00033,715,00027,076,000
Total Assets Current439,245,000463,575,000405,223,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment18,776,00017,453,0009,480,000
Other Assets Non Current13,891,00014,454,00011,837,000
Total Assets Non Current20,777,00020,566,00013,190,000
Total Assets598,962,000633,296,000535,223,000
Accounts Payable119,500,000148,093,00092,854,000
Deferred Revenue59,943,00073,735,00058,839,000
Short Term Debt7,900,00018,624,0002,396,000
Other Liabilities Current1,243,0001,757,00021,614,000
Total Liabilities Current223,153,000282,196,000218,857,000
Long Term Debt97,000,00087,590,00048,350,000
Other Liabilities Non Current0430,000394,000
Total Liabilities Non Current108,421,00087,917,00060,481,000
Total Liabilities331,574,000370,113,000279,338,000
Common Stock129,000127,000126,000
Retained Earnings-574,633,000-577,172,000-578,513,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-20,445,000-18,815,000-19,320,000
Total Shareholders Equity267,388,000263,183,000255,885,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization3,256,0005,338,0003,991,000
Share Based Compensation Expense6,202,0007,067,0007,341,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-199,000-355,000-128,000
Change In Accounts Receivable14,219,00028,968,0009,266,000
Change In Inventories-11,941,00024,363,000-1,589,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable-26,380,00049,931,00016,551,000
Change In Other Liabilities-6,591,0008,648,0004,919,000
Cash From Operating Activities13,558,0005,721,00030,540,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities1,663,0000925,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities1,801,0000538,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment7,468,00012,970,0002,675,000
Acquisition Of Business018,150,00032,161,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-7,330,000-28,531,000-35,223,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation822,0001,245,000696,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock584,000228,00022,331,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt100,000,00095,000,00033,200,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt5,547,00050,625,000—
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities6,343,00018,680,00048,701,000
Change In Cash12,696,000-2,921,00042,413,000
Cash At End Of Period72,844,00059,690,00064,622,000
Income Taxes Paid4,340,0001,722,000808,000
Interest Paid8,443,0006,681,0002,517,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share0.20.110.88
Price To Earnings Ratio105.85217.636432.6023
Earnings Growth Rate81.8182-87.5-12.8713
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.2937-2.4873-2.5329
Book Value Per Share20.813320.754121.0052
Price To Book Ratio1.01711.15351.3659
Ebitda10,135,0008,401,00015,559,000
Enterprise Value304,026,990350,107,140335,625,580
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.39230.40360.1983
Capital Expenditures4,579,00013,311,0004,019,000
Free Cash Flow8,979,000-7,590,00026,521,000
Return On Equity0.00950.00510.0421
One Year Beta1.72030.82020.9515
Three Year Beta1.04120.92391.0686
Five Year Beta1.06751.08880.9981
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Boase ErinVP Legal Affairs2026-10-09847D33,728
Croke GarySVP of Product and Innovation2026-10-09788D47,671
SMITH PETE APresident and CEO2026-10-098,990D411,437
Pakbaz khashayarSVP & Chief Operations Officer2026-10-089,794A21,125
SMITH PETE APresident and CEO2026-09-129,927D417,954
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-30747,72537,29320.05
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3022,4161,11820.0501
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-301,6448220.0488
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-3061320.3333
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-3037,9551,89320.0502
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX1,32727,176.960.0034
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ16,691341,831.680.0124
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL5,653115,773.440.0078
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX661,351.680.0004
J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust2026-07-31JPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Small Cap Equity ETFJPSE24,380499,302.40.0845
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.