RadNet, Inc. (RDNT)

69.62 0.43 (0.62%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:20:19 EST

RadNet is an American radiology firm. The company operates outpatient diagnostic imaging services. Headquartered in Los Angeles, California, RadNet is the largest operator of freestanding, fixed-site diagnostic imaging centers in the United States, based on the number of locations and annual imaging revenue. As of 2025, the company owns and/or operates over 400 imaging centers across Arizona, California, Delaware, Florida, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, and Texas.

Traded asNasdaq: RDNT
ISINUS7504911022
CIK0000790526
LEI529900RECG94V2IZJ970
EIN133326724
Sector—
IndustryServices-Medical Laboratories
CEO—
Employees11,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1510 COTNER AVE, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90025
Phone3104787808
Websitehttp://radnet.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
RDNTRadNet, Inc.2026-10-15 14:20:1969.620.430.62
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
RDNT0000790526RadNet, Inc.US7504911022529900RECG94V2IZJ970133326724Nasdaq8071Services-Medical Laboratories1231DE1510 COTNER AVELOS ANGELESCA90025UNITED STATESUS31047878081510 COTNER AVE, LOS ANGELES, CA, 900251510 COTNER AVE, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90025RadNet, Inc.—1981—11,000http://radnet.com4,100,000,00078,646,80578,697,257RadNet is an American radiology firm. The company operates outpatient diagnostic imaging services. Headquartered in Los Angeles, California, RadNet is the largest operator of freestanding, fixed-site diagnostic imaging centers in the United States, based on the number of locations and annual imaging revenue. As of 2025, the company owns and/or operates over 400 imaging centers across Arizona, California, Delaware, Florida, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, and Texas.2026-10-09 01:42:38
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
RDNT Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
RDNT Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20254,100,000,000-100,000,000-2.38177,612,1253,570,4104.8222
20244,200,000,0002,100,000,00010074,041,7155,566,2728.1289
20232,100,000,0001,100,000,00011068,475,44310,639,19918.3954
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Stephen M. ForthuberPresident, Chief Operating Officer2025800,000400,0001,999,952—54,4943,254,446
Norman R. HamesPresident, Chief Operating Officer2025800,000400,0001,999,952—38,1043,238,056
Howard G. Berger, M.D.Chief Executive Officer, President20253,000,00008,999,966—87,96812,087,934
Mark D. StolperExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025700,000350,0001,749,967—33,5222,833,489
Mital PatelChief Administrative Officer, Executive Vice President2025750,000375,0001,874,960—55,5943,055,554
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
201876
201776
201667
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,040,210,0001,829,664,0001,616,630,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit2,040,210,0001,829,664,0001,616,630,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses1,978,218,0001,725,043,0001,517,933,000
Operating Income61,992,000104,621,00098,697,000
Net Income-18,652,0002,793,0003,044,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.250.040.05
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.250.040.05
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic75,189,87273,037,23763,580,059
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted75,189,87274,762,33264,658,299
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents767,215,000740,020,000342,570,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable200,317,000185,821,000163,707,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current52,003,00051,542,00047,657,000
Total Assets Current1,032,127,0001,019,252,000579,276,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment807,702,000694,791,000604,401,000
Other Assets Non Current18,500,00013,000,0009,000,000
Total Assets Non Current2,726,436,0002,267,438,0002,111,197,000
Total Assets3,758,563,0003,286,690,0002,690,473,000
Accounts Payable153,234,00096,450,000122,888,000
Deferred Revenue7,272,0003,288,0004,647,000
Short Term Debt25,424,00024,692,00017,974,000
Other Liabilities Current154,991,000153,252,000124,059,000
Total Liabilities Current586,763,000479,712,000437,452,000
Long Term Debt1,089,919,0001,016,266,000830,042,000
Other Liabilities Non Current22,515,0003,785,0006,721,000
Total Liabilities Non Current1,815,914,0001,673,568,0001,439,662,000
Total Liabilities2,402,677,0002,153,280,0001,877,114,000
Common Stock8,0007,0007,000
Retained Earnings-95,437,000-76,785,000-79,578,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income4,885,000-9,061,000-12,484,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,089,890,000902,308,000630,695,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization152,127,000137,838,000128,391,000
Share Based Compensation Expense54,601,00029,833,00026,785,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-7,112,000-8,006,000-2,187,000
Change In Accounts Receivable9,560,00021,767,000-2,650,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-2,279,00032,790,0008,441,000
Change In Accounts Payable52,416,00037,117,00015,086,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities298,820,000233,023,000220,863,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment213,251,000188,070,000176,600,000
Acquisition Of Business7,400,000——
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-343,865,000-233,070,000-201,470,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock0218,385,000245,832,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt99,001,000863,757,0000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities72,207,000397,950,000195,635,000
Change In Cash27,195,000397,450,000214,736,000
Cash At End Of Period767,215,000740,020,000342,570,000
Income Taxes Paid4,561,0004,170,0001,587,000
Interest Paid72,266,00084,601,00064,695,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.250.040.05
Price To Earnings Ratio-285.41,746695.4
Earnings Growth Rate-725-20-73.6842
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.3937-87.3-9.4376
Book Value Per Share18.032815.518212.7927
Price To Book Ratio3.95674.50052.718
Ebitda207,949,000224,650,000197,505,000
Enterprise Value5,712,925,367.25,401,858,632.082,716,124,651.43
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio1.02341.15371.3446
Capital Expenditures265,038,000228,228,000166,831,000
Free Cash Flow33,782,0004,795,00054,032,000
Return On Equity-0.01710.00310.0048
One Year Beta1.06541.47081.1873
Three Year Beta1.18351.30791.2615
Five Year Beta1.23231.38531.3417
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
SWARTZ DAVID LDirector2026-06-182,699D177,013
Berger Howard GDirector, President, CEO2026-06-1690D19,910
Wesdorp CornelisPres & CEO, Digital Health2026-06-164,750D69,075
Forthuber Stephen MPres & CEO-Eastern Operations2026-06-1524,214D527,052
Forthuber Stephen MPres & CEO-Eastern Operations2026-06-1519,853D507,199
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,072,00015,57268.8415
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-30225,7103,27468.9401
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-304,2746268.9355
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-3069169
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-307,72111268.9375
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class IRKSIX33,6972,554,906.542.4386
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class ARKSAX33,6972,554,906.542.4386
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX14,6961,114,250.720.2047
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX38824,746.640.0089
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R6 CLASSAACDX38824,746.640.0089
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.