Mastech Digital, Inc. (MHH)

6.5 -0.1 (-1.52%)

As of 2026-10-15 11:50:28 EST

Mastech Digital, Inc. is a digital transformation and information technology (IT) services company headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, providing services to corporations across North America, Middle East, Asian, and Japan.

Traded asNYSE: MHH
ISINUS57633B1008
CIK0001437226
LEI549300GD5HFB0F451006
EIN262753540
SectorTechnology services
IndustryServices-Management Consulting Services
CEONirav Patel
Employees1,564
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1305 CHERRINGTON PARKWAY, MOON TOWNSHIP, PA, 15108
Phone412-787-2100
Websitehttp://mastech.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
MHHMastech Digital, Inc.2026-10-15 11:50:286.5-0.1-1.52
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
MHH0001437226Mastech Digital, Inc.US57633B1008549300GD5HFB0F451006262753540NYSE8742Services-Management Consulting Services1231PA1305 CHERRINGTON PARKWAYMOON TOWNSHIPPA15108UNITED STATESUS412-787-21001305 CHERRINGTON PARKWAY, MOON TOWNSHIP, PA, 151081305 CHERRINGTON PARKWAY, MOON TOWNSHIP, PA, 15108Mastech Holdings, Inc.Technology services1986Nirav Patel1,564http://mastech.com/24,874,000,00014,052,04812,012,581Mastech Digital, Inc. is a digital transformation and information technology (IT) services company headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, providing services to corporations across North America, Middle East, Asian, and Japan.2026-10-09 04:49:15
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MHH Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MHH Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202524,874,000-24,849,126,000-99.911,858,401115,1090.9802
202424,874,000,000-7,299,000,000-22.686711,743,292131,1071.129
202332,173,000,000-17,053,000,000-34.642311,612,185-28,317-0.2433
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
John J. Cronin, Jr.Corporate Secretary, Chief Financial Officer2025190,385——77,000457,360724,745
Nirav PatelChief Executive Officer, President20251,000,000——616,9322,000,0008,814,382
Vivek GuptaChief Executive Officer, President2025101,250——47,000822,389970,639
Vivek GuptaChief Executive Officer, President2024585,000——407,7910992,791
John J. CroninCorporate Secretary, Chief Financial Officer2024450,000——266,0760716,076
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue191,371,000198,943,000201,098,000
Cost Of Revenue138,315,000143,346,000150,062,000
Gross Profit53,056,00055,597,00051,036,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses53,055,00021,170,000—
Operating Expenses53,055,0009,427,00060,311,000
Operating Income1,0003,791,000-9,275,000
Net Income609,0003,402,000-7,138,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.050.29-0.61
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.050.28-0.61
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic11,747,00011,669,00011,613,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted11,950,00012,014,00011,613,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents36,533,00027,742,00021,147,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable20,648,00023,845,00022,556,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current5,647,0007,020,0005,501,000
Total Assets Current68,576,00066,205,00056,463,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment1,557,0001,998,0001,913,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current43,264,00045,279,00048,764,000
Total Assets111,840,000111,484,000105,227,000
Accounts Payable3,451,0004,683,0004,659,000
Deferred Revenue41,000329,000684,000
Short Term Debt——0
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current21,064,00020,577,00019,871,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current1,468,0003,473,0003,912,000
Total Liabilities22,532,00024,050,00023,783,000
Common Stock137,000135,000133,000
Retained Earnings56,427,00055,817,00052,415,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-2,640,000-1,910,000-1,644,000
Total Shareholders Equity89,308,00087,434,00081,444,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization3,324,0003,499,0003,855,000
Share Based Compensation Expense3,118,0002,200,0003,082,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-5,013,0001,411,000-12,537,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-1,729,0001,605,0001,718,000
Change In Accounts Payable-1,215,00039,000186,000
Change In Other Liabilities1,756,0001,452,0001,276,000
Cash From Operating Activities11,135,0007,192,00015,978,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment376,000941,000335,000
Acquisition Of Business——0
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-486,000-941,000-216,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock91,000223,000204,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt001,100,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-1,126,000654,000-1,578,000
Change In Cash8,791,0006,595,00014,090,000
Cash At End Of Period36,533,00027,742,00021,147,000
Income Taxes Paid868,0002,227,0001,356,000
Interest Paid0043,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.050.29-0.61
Price To Earnings Ratio139.651.3793-13.8164
Earnings Growth Rate-82.7586-147.541-181.3333
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-1.6868-0.34820.0762
Book Value Per Share7.60267.49287.0132
Price To Book Ratio0.91811.98861.2017
Ebitda4,801,0009,128,000-1,927,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures2,883,0003,584,0003,103,000
Free Cash Flow8,252,0003,608,00012,875,000
Return On Equity0.00680.0389-0.0876
One Year Beta0.8990.48510.1733
Three Year Beta0.63550.37290.4105
Five Year Beta0.5470.91450.89
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
SHAW STEVEN A10% owner2026-08-215,000A55,000
Sugantharaman KannanCFO and COO2026-08-1020,000A170,000
SHAW STEVEN A10% owner2026-04-271,000A50,000
SHAW STEVEN A10% owner2026-04-153,000A49,000
SHAW STEVEN A10% owner2026-04-102,000A46,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,1551657
Unique Wealth Strategies, LLC2026-09-30597,51477,2987.73
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-301,359,205175,8357.73
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-30152,93019,7847.73
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-3042,8635,5457.73
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETFDFAC6,17947,949.040.0001
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETFDCOR1,42711,073.520.0003
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETFDFAT8,28664,299.360.0004
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETFDFSU1,75713,634.320.0006
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. MICRO CAP PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFSCX46,625361,8100.0046
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.