Nutex Health Inc. (NUTX)

201.95 5.49 (2.8%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:34:31 EST

Nutex Health Inc. is an American for-profit health care company and operator of healthcare facilities headquartered in Houston, Texas.

Traded asNasdaq: NUTX
ISINUS67079U3068
CIK0001479681
LEI254900RSD2OET3HENJ50
EIN113363609
Sector—
IndustryServices-Business Services, NEC
CEOThomas Vo
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1776 YORKTOWN ST, HOUSTON, TX, 77056
Phone(713) 660-0557
Websitehttp://nutexhealth.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
NUTXNutex Health Inc.2026-10-15 14:34:31201.955.492.8
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
NUTX0001479681Nutex Health Inc.US67079U3068254900RSD2OET3HENJ50113363609Nasdaq7389Services-Business Services, NEC1231DE1776 YORKTOWN STHOUSTONTX77056UNITED STATESUS(713) 660-05571776 YORKTOWN ST, HOUSTON, TX, 770561776 YORKTOWN ST, HOUSTON, TX, 77056Nutex Health, Inc.——Thomas Vo—http://nutexhealth.com524,000,0006,843,7856,847,973Nutex Health Inc. is an American for-profit health care company and operator of healthcare facilities headquartered in Houston, Texas.2026-10-09 02:34:05
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NUTX Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NUTX Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025524,000,000505,800,0002,779.12096,968,3501,017,81117.1045
202418,200,000-127,000,000-87.46565,950,539-739,476,320-99.2017
2023145,200,000-888,800,000-85.9574745,426,85994,500,73414.5179
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Wesley BamburgChief Operating Officer202579,80825,000——1,164105,972
Joshua DetillioChief Operating Officer2025269,712297,500——30,236952,132
Thomas T. VoChief Executive Officer20251,000,000504,880——22,5902,197,420
Warren HosseinionPresident2025755,100382,430——61,9861,705,421
Michael ChangChief Medical Officer2025394,231129,880——24,986716,585
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025944
2024800
2023800
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue875,257,000479,948,633247,646,316
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit444,281,000196,261,27734,774,171
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses51,653,00041,923,97233,229,718
Operating Expenses168,656,00065,640,47766,547,919
Operating Income275,625,000130,620,800-31,773,748
Net Income70,789,00052,179,168-45,786,614
Earnings Per Share Basic11.1310.25-0.07
Earnings Per Share Diluted10.489.71-0.07
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic6,361,4275,090,787661,247,959
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted6,756,1085,373,452654,094,485
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents185,574,00043,581,41222,002,056
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable—232,449,22658,624,301
Inventories2,866,0002,849,8143,390,584
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current24,656,0009,996,2442,679,394
Total Assets Current538,811,000292,478,88590,848,403
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment94,581,00077,932,74481,387,649
Other Assets Non Current662,000——
Total Assets Non Current379,714,000362,841,508307,397,094
Total Assets918,525,000655,320,393398,245,497
Accounts Payable—9,613,82118,899,196
Deferred Revenue——100,000
Short Term Debt13,336,00014,395,45710,808,721
Other Liabilities Current—2,420,1416,364,586
Total Liabilities Current157,911,000140,866,12558,313,052
Long Term Debt29,174,00022,465,89626,314,733
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current337,177,000312,562,391260,826,339
Total Liabilities495,088,000453,428,516319,139,391
Common Stock7,0005,511676,680
Retained Earnings-286,187,000-356,893,371-409,072,539
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity329,447,000146,344,74961,453,190
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization20,530,00018,971,97217,591,572
Share Based Compensation Expense——935,967
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable—173,956,924969,761
Change In Inventories16,000-540,770-142,701
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets14,610,0007,021,010817,297
Change In Accounts Payable0-8,682,179-4,715,101
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities248,125,00023,153,8071,256,452
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment2,526,0002,303,8979,496,832
Acquisition Of Business0436,695,013703,893
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-5,242,000-2,665,222-11,239,882
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock09,202,5001,900,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock5,000,000——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt7,857,0002,079,3901,592,714
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-97,949,0001,090,771-2,269,778
Change In Cash144,934,00021,579,356-12,253,208
Cash At End Of Period185,574,00043,581,41222,002,056
Income Taxes Paid72,815,000798,990849,358
Interest Paid2,508,0003,471,7081,639,044
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share11.1310.25-0.07
Price To Earnings Ratio14.79073.0917-385.6957
Earnings Growth Rate8.5854-14,742.8571-89.5522
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.7228-0.00024.3069
Book Value Per Share66.563239.65830.1196
Price To Book Ratio2.47310.7991225.6821
Ebitda186,360,00091,882,145-11,027,815
Enterprise Value904,154,112.74154,606,981.0317,867,956,668.6533
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.1290.25190.6041
Capital Expenditures37,178,25615,517,06716,884,869
Free Cash Flow210,946,7447,636,740-15,628,417
Return On Equity0.21490.3565-0.7451
One Year Beta1.48411.35330.9962
Three Year Beta1.31041.72091.2483
Five Year Beta1.30941.15141.1419
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Saunders Scott JDirector2026-09-18203D400
Reed Michael LeeDirector2026-07-31603A670
Saunders Scott JDirector2026-07-31603A603
Grenas Cheryl YvonneDirector2026-07-31603A670
Jaumot Frank EDirector2026-07-31603A753
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30211,0001,000211
GK Wealth Management LLC2026-09-3073,023345211.6609
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-30436,3802,062211.6295
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-3015,02871211.662
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB2026-09-302121212
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX606114,388.560.021
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows ETFCALF44,1706,511,983.10.1774
Lattice Strategies Trust2026-07-31Hartford Multifactor Small Cap ETFROSC8712,826.410.0209
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX53979,464.770.0098
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ1,879277,020.970.01
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.