BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. (BFH)

101.61 2.66 (2.68%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:20:27 EST

Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. is an American publicly traded provider of private label credit cards, coalition loyalty programs, and direct marketing, derived from the capture and analysis of transaction-rich data.

Traded asNYSE: BFH
ISINUS0185811082
CIK0001101215
LEI549300G8S4PO686J7H97
EIN311429215
Sector—
IndustryPersonal Credit Institutions
CEORalph Andretta
Employees6,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address3095 LOYALTY CIRCLE, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Phone6147294000
Websitehttp://breadfinancial.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.2026-10-15 14:20:27101.612.662.68
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
BFH0001101215BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.US0185811082549300G8S4PO686J7H97311429215NYSE6141Personal Credit Institutions1231DE3095 LOYALTY CIRCLECOLUMBUSOH43219UNITED STATESUS61472940003095 LOYALTY CIRCLE, COLUMBUS, OH, 432193095 LOYALTY CIRCLE, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS CORP—1983-04-22Ralph Andretta6,000http://breadfinancial.com2,700,000,00038,700,00038,419,268Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. is an American publicly traded provider of private label credit cards, coalition loyalty programs, and direct marketing, derived from the capture and analysis of transaction-rich data.2026-10-09 01:58:06
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BFH Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BFH Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,700,000,000500,000,00022.727343,115,116-5,977,240-12.1755
20242,200,000,000600,000,00037.549,092,356-331,891-0.6715
20231,600,000,000-200,000,000-11.111149,424,247-691,174-1.3792
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Allegra S. DriscollChief Technology Officer, EVP2025642,077550,0001,203,3791,425,81962,2693,883,544
Valerie E. GreerChief Commercial Officer, EVP2025697,30801,805,0371,651,073118,4434,271,861
Ralph J. AndrettaPresident, Chief Executive Officer20251,196,53907,019,3693,430,800274,52311,921,231
Perry S. BebermanChief Financial Officer, EVP2025697,30801,805,0371,651,073146,1884,299,606
Joseph L. MotesEVP, Secretary2025678,46201,433,9571,506,693117,3673,736,479
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20256,000
20246,000
20237,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue———
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income4,912,000,0005,024,000,0005,145,000,000
Net Income518,000,000277,000,000718,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic11.075.5814.39
Earnings Per Share Diluted10.895.4914.34
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic46,800,00049,600,00049,800,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted47,600,00050,400,00050,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents386,000,000330,000,000410,000,000
Marketable Securities Current26,000,000272,000,000250,000,000
Accounts Receivable148,000,000145,000,000144,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment117,000,000142,000,000167,000,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets22,663,000,00022,891,000,00023,141,000,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt4,308,000,0005,557,000,0005,292,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities19,336,000,00019,840,000,00020,223,000,000
Common Stock01,000,0001,000,000
Retained Earnings1,475,000,000999,000,000767,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-16,000,000-22,000,000-19,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity3,327,000,0003,051,000,0002,918,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization80,000,00090,000,000116,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense56,000,00054,000,00044,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-57,000,000-42,000,000-28,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities-96,000,000-109,000,0000
Cash From Operating Activities2,092,000,0001,859,000,0001,987,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business——0
Other Investing Activities24,000,00036,000,00048,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-1,371,000,000-1,169,000,000788,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends42,000,00044,000,00044,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock71,000,000——
Repurchase Of Common Stock313,000,00055,000,00035,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt1,079,000,000894,000,0001,882,000,000
Other Financing Activities-17,000,000-7,000,000-2,000,000
Cash From Financing Activities-807,000,000-592,000,000-3,086,000,000
Change In Cash-86,000,00098,000,000-311,000,000
Cash At End Of Period386,000,000330,000,000410,000,000
Income Taxes Paid53,000,000227,000,000292,000,000
Interest Paid868,000,000922,000,000861,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share11.075.5814.39
Price To Earnings Ratio6.687410.94272.2891
Earnings Growth Rate98.3871-61.2231221.9239
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.068-0.17870.0103
Book Value Per Share71.089761.512158.5944
Price To Book Ratio1.04140.99270.5622
Ebitda4,709,000,0004,658,000,0002,005,000,000
Enterprise Value7,386,604,0008,255,576,0006,522,412,000
Dividend Yield0.01210.01450.0268
Dividend Payout Ratio0.08110.15880.0613
Debt To Equity Ratio1.29491.82141.8136
Capital Expenditures55,000,00065,000,00088,000,000
Free Cash Flow2,037,000,0001,794,000,0001,899,000,000
Return On Equity0.15570.09080.2461
One Year Beta1.45851.37451.9131
Three Year Beta1.54551.5591.5874
Five Year Beta1.53051.64141.6342
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
McCarthy Dennis JamesEVP, Chief Revenue Officer2026-09-1415A29,546
Lakhwara PranitiDirector2026-07-282,802D4,458
Gerspach John CDirector2026-07-15730A49,574
Tucker Laurie AnneDirector2026-06-151,638A35,459
Gerspach John CDirector2026-06-151,638A48,844
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-302,7372897.75
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30630,0006,45597.5988
MARYLAND CAPITAL ADVISORS INC.2026-09-3098198
PROATHLETE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC2026-09-30293397.6667
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-307,2347497.7568
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX11,8331,236,193.510.2271
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX26,0742,723,950.780.1421
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETFPKW38,2074,129,030.490.1819
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31AAM Low Duration Preferred and Income Securities ETFPFLD10,661267,164.660.0651
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31AAM SAWGRASS U.S. SMALL CAP QUALITY GROWTH ETFSAWS1,120121,038.41.5482
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.