Warby Parker Inc. (WRBY)

24.97 -0.02 (-0.08%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:43 EST

Warby Parker Inc. is an American eyewear brand and retailer of prescription glasses, contact lenses, and sunglasses, headquartered in New York City. It also offers eye exams. Originally founded in 2010 as an online-only retailer, the company now generates most of its revenue from its physical retail stores.

Traded asNYSE: WRBY
ISINUS93403J1060
CIK0001504776
LEI—
EIN800423634
SectorRetail
IndustryOphthalmic Goods
CEONeil Blumenthal
Employees4,036
Fiscal Year End1231
Address233 SPRING STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10013
Phone(646) 847-7215
Websitehttps://www.warbyparker.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
WRBYWarby Parker Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:4324.97-0.02-0.08
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
WRBY0001504776Warby Parker Inc.US93403J1060—800423634NYSE3851Ophthalmic Goods1231DE233 SPRING STREETNEW YORKNY10013UNITED STATESUS(646) 847-7215233 SPRING STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10013233 SPRING STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10013JAND, Inc.Retail2010Neil Blumenthal4,036https://www.warbyparker.com2,174,041,230111,392,357113,182,975Warby Parker Inc. is an American eyewear brand and retailer of prescription glasses, contact lenses, and sunglasses, headquartered in New York City. It also offers eye exams. Originally founded in 2010 as an online-only retailer, the company now generates most of its revenue from its physical retail stores.2026-10-09 02:03:25
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WRBY Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WRBY Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,174,041,230763,646,34554.1442———
20241,410,394,885422,118,52142.7126———
2023988,276,36451,670,4315.5168———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Steven MillerCFO2025388,201—2,182,624016,5002,587,325
Neil BlumenthalDirector, CEO2025575,000—8,408,680016,5009,000,180
Dave GilboaDirector, CEO2025575,000—8,408,680014,0008,997,680
Dave GilboaDirector, CEO2024555,000—907,351013,8001,476,151
Neil BlumenthalDirector, CEO2024555,000—907,351013,8001,476,151
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20254,036
20243,780
20233,491
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue871,905,000771,315,000669,765,000
Cost Of Revenue401,326,000344,481,000304,541,000
Gross Profit470,579,000426,834,000365,224,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses475,915,000456,946,000437,220,000
Operating Expenses475,915,000456,946,000437,220,000
Operating Income-5,336,000-30,112,000-71,996,000
Net Income1,641,000-20,390,000-63,197,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.01-0.17-0.54
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.01-0.17-0.54
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic122,670,000120,385,000117,389,012
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted125,100,000120,385,000117,389,012
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents286,358,000254,161,000216,894,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable3,285,0001,948,0001,779,000
Inventories44,512,00052,345,00062,234,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current18,283,00017,592,00017,712,000
Total Assets Current352,438,000326,046,000298,619,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment187,448,000170,464,000152,332,000
Other Assets Non Current10,228,0008,696,0007,056,000
Total Assets Non Current368,481,000350,444,000281,693,000
Total Assets720,919,000676,490,000580,312,000
Accounts Payable31,979,00023,519,00022,456,000
Deferred Revenue33,869,00032,358,00031,617,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current3,658,0002,633,0002,411,000
Total Liabilities Current150,130,000130,354,000127,090,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current1,310,000943,0001,264,000
Total Liabilities Non Current203,059,000206,063,000151,435,000
Total Liabilities353,189,000336,417,000278,525,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-685,580,000-687,221,000-666,831,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1,481,000-1,938,000-1,529,000
Total Shareholders Equity367,730,000340,073,000301,787,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization50,280,00045,865,00038,554,000
Share Based Compensation Expense34,536,00047,294,00070,509,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable1,337,000169,000345,000
Change In Inventories-7,833,000-9,889,000-6,614,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets5,631,0003,233,0003,276,000
Change In Accounts Payable8,500,000689,0001,633,000
Change In Other Liabilities1,088,000-99,000-8,898,000
Cash From Operating Activities110,785,00098,744,00060,991,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities02,000,0001,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment67,048,00064,032,00053,671,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-67,048,000-66,032,000-54,671,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation14,390,000—0
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock2,204,0001,925,0001,835,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock——0
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-11,997,0004,961,0002,871,000
Change In Cash32,197,00037,267,0008,309,000
Cash At End Of Period286,358,000254,161,000216,894,000
Income Taxes Paid776,0001,035,000419,000
Interest Paid325,000246,000227,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.01-0.17-0.54
Price To Earnings Ratio2,179-142.4118-26.1111
Earnings Growth Rate-105.8824-68.5185-43.75
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-20.57942.07840.5968
Book Value Per Share2.99772.82492.5708
Price To Book Ratio7.26898.57035.4846
Ebitda52,697,00026,510,000-24,224,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures67,264,00063,997,00052,258,000
Free Cash Flow43,521,00034,747,0008,733,000
Return On Equity0.0045-0.06-0.2094
One Year Beta1.73251.73551.7778
Three Year Beta1.73141.98961.9892
Five Year Beta1.88281.94511.9892
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Blumenthal Neil HarrisDirector, Co-Chief Executive Officer2026-10-0195,614A136,020
Blumenthal Neil HarrisDirector, Co-Chief Executive Officer2026-10-01100,000D36,020
Blumenthal Neil HarrisDirector, Co-Chief Executive Officer2026-10-0195,614D3,345,839
Raider Jeffrey JacobDirector2026-10-0115,000D420,201
Gilboa David AbrahamDirector, Co-Chief Executive Officer2026-09-029,815A40,927
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-302,77810027.78
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-301,3614927.7755
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,288,00046,41327.7508
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-304,72317027.7824
MATHER GROUP, LLC.2026-09-303,41712327.7805
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX52,7201,296,9120.2382
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX236,3705,814,7020.3034
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 22026-07-31Class R6PQJCX3,748100,034.120.8568
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX11,663311,285.470.0385
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Institutional SharesUISCX41,9161,118,738.040.1166
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.