Motorsport Games Inc. (MSGM)

5.36 0.01 (0.09%)

As of 2026-10-15 13:28:54 EST

Motorsport Games Inc. is an American video game developer, publisher and esports event organizer based in Miramar, Florida.

Traded asNasdaq: MSGM
ISINUS62011B2016
CIK0001821175
LEI—
EIN831463958
SectorVideo games
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEO—
Employees44
Fiscal Year End1231
Address3350 SW 148TH AVENUE, MIRAMAR, FL, 33027
Phone305-507-8799
Websitehttp://Motorsportgames.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
MSGMMotorsport Games Inc.2026-10-15 13:28:545.360.010.09
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
MSGM0001821175Motorsport Games Inc.US62011B2016—831463958Nasdaq7372Services-Prepackaged Software1231FL3350 SW 148TH AVENUEMIRAMARFL33027UNITED STATESUS305-507-87993350 SW 148TH AVENUE, MIRAMAR, FL, 330273350 SW 148TH AVENUE, MIRAMAR, FL, 33027MOTORSPORT GAMING US LLCVideo games2018—44http://Motorsportgames.com10,362,427——Motorsport Games Inc. is an American video game developer, publisher and esports event organizer based in Miramar, Florida.2026-10-09 05:27:08
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MSGM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MSGM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202510,362,4277,393,227248.9973———
20242,969,200-2,362,555-44.311———
20235,331,755-2,355,302-30.6398———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Stanley BeckleyChief Financial Officer2024230,00000—7,213237,213
Stephen HoodChief Executive Officer2024260,46300—1,566343,420
Stanley BeckleyChief Financial Officer202330,58000—70031,280
Jason PotterChief Financial Officer202373,25410,0000—10,13593,389
Dmitry KozkoChief Executive Officer2023569,66950,0000—10,387630,056
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue11,297,8988,687,4626,909,674
Cost Of Revenue2,093,3103,225,7503,620,495
Gross Profit9,204,5885,461,7123,289,179
Research And Development Expenses1,760,1833,378,3467,237,154
General And Administrative Expenses5,132,4346,883,4689,367,030
Operating Expenses7,564,28511,209,56422,698,284
Operating Income3,248,800-1,749,852-19,409,105
Net Income6,928,067-2,752,956-13,051,139
Earnings Per Share Basic1.43-0.945.06
Earnings Per Share Diluted1.43-0.945.06
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic4,840,6562,922,0912,577,451
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted4,840,6562,922,0912,577,451
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents4,993,390859,2711,675,210
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable2,243,6191,446,990735,839
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current7,587,4962,796,4823,517,897
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment32,85355,437247,693
Other Assets Non Current60,530——
Total Assets Non Current4,380,5703,471,7396,240,807
Total Assets11,968,0666,268,2219,758,704
Accounts Payable918,2802,976,211813,659
Deferred Revenue1,133,382——
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current1,293,2061,070,0631,891,315
Total Liabilities Current3,365,8145,021,7827,592,243
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current798,1884,12831,098
Total Liabilities Non Current1,021,02120,43776,757
Total Liabilities4,386,8355,042,2197,669,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-84,861,901-91,789,968-87,030,270
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-3,576,620-674,434-1,850,216
Total Shareholders Equity6,775,682496,2583,043,164
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization1,122,1592,589,4372,115,430
Share Based Compensation Expense789,352152,959957,302
Other Non Cash Income Expense——2,289,271
Change In Accounts Receivable676,422718,463-1,374,897
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables——-206,035
Change In Other Assets-537,255-166,62759,021
Change In Accounts Payable-2,098,7182,167,498-1,640,692
Change In Other Liabilities658,646-1,483,848-2,101,392
Cash From Operating Activities4,073,059-2,838,146-12,916,182
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment12,06725,01531,653
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-1,122,8181,181,4854,210,847
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock2,349,811—644,750
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities1,063,372834,0519,937,034
Change In Cash4,134,119-815,939695,904
Cash At End Of Period4,993,390859,2711,675,210
Income Taxes Paid3,702——
Interest Paid11,78534,097415,046
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share1.43-0.945.06
Price To Earnings Ratio2.2168-1.42550.6107
Earnings Growth Rate-252.1277-118.5771-116.466
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.00880.012-0.0052
Book Value Per Share1.56620.41960.8108
Price To Book Ratio2.02413.19383.8112
Ebitda8,072,714-42,762-10,162,720
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures1,099,5752,397,1811,840,690
Free Cash Flow2,973,484-5,235,327-14,756,872
Return On Equity1.0225-5.5474-4.2887
One Year Beta0.55890.88436.5388
Three Year Beta2.09042.06612.0456
Five Year Beta1.53551.87292.0456
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Red Oak Partners, LLC10% owner2026-08-312,979A344,776
Red Oak Partners, LLC10% owner2026-08-311,575A184,435
Red Oak Partners, LLC10% owner2026-08-282,831A341,797
Red Oak Partners, LLC10% owner2026-08-281,497A182,860
Red Oak Partners, LLC10% owner2026-08-272,146A338,966
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-3049,69212,4234
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-30252,94063,2354
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-3050,08612,2164.1
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-30248,94862,2374
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-3013,0003,2504
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETFDCOR2,1099,131.970.0003
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETFDFSU3,76616,306.780.0007
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. CORE EQUITY 2 PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFQTX2,1559,331.150.0
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. VECTOR EQUITY PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFVEX9233,996.590.0001
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS2026-06-30Institutional Select SharesVSTSX11,30845,2320.0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.