Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. (KD)

13.05 1.27 (10.78%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:20:48 EST

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. is an American multinational corporation headquartered in New York City. The company designs, builds, and manages infrastructure services. The company also has business advisory services.

Traded asNYSE: KD
ISINUS50155Q1004
CIK0001867072
LEI549300LQ4LWX2R8ZV130
EIN861185492
SectorInformation technology
IndustryServices-Computer Integrated Systems Design
CEOMartin Schroeter
Employees73,000
Fiscal Year End0331
AddressONE VANDERBILT AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017
Phone(855) 596-3795
Websitehttps://kyndryl.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
KDKyndryl Holdings, Inc.2026-10-15 14:20:4813.051.2710.78
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
KD0001867072Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.US50155Q1004549300LQ4LWX2R8ZV130861185492NYSE7373Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design0331DEONE VANDERBILT AVENUENEW YORKNY10017UNITED STATESUS(855) 596-3795ONE VANDERBILT AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017ONE VANDERBILT AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017Kyndryl Holdings, LLCInformation technology2021-11-03Martin Schroeter73,000https://kyndryl.com6,800,000,000247,200,000217,818,263Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. is an American multinational corporation headquartered in New York City. The company designs, builds, and manages infrastructure services. The company also has business advisory services.2026-10-09 02:13:07
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KD Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KD Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20266,800,000,0001,500,000,00028.3019219,918,196-10,026,370-4.3603
20255,300,000,0001,900,000,00055.8824229,944,566-568,871-0.2468
20243,400,000,0001,500,000,00078.9474230,513,4372,669,6701.1717
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Mark RingesGeneral Counsel, Secretary2026472,711112,8311,160,047328,18977,8632,151,641
Elly KeinanGroup President2026948,200018,000,0651,344,356220,89820,513,519
Martin SchroeterChief Executive Officer, Chairman20261,325,000018,000,0252,154,360286,97021,766,355
Maryjo CharbonnierChief Human Resources Officer2026691,25001,500,031599,987106,1182,897,386
David WyshnerChief Financial Officer2026908,12505,000,053680,1431,535,6408,123,961
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202672,000
202573,000
202480,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue15,092,000,00015,057,000,00016,052,000,000
Cost Of Revenue11,803,000,00011,914,000,00013,189,000,000
Gross Profit3,289,000,0003,143,000,0002,863,000,000
Research And Development Expenses57,000,00049,000,00058,000,000
General And Administrative Expenses2,654,000,0002,591,000,0002,773,000,000
Operating Expenses2,875,000,0002,708,000,0003,031,000,000
Operating Income414,000,000435,000,000-168,000,000
Net Income198,000,000252,000,000-340,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.871.09-1.48
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.851.05-1.48
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic228,300,000231,500,000229,200,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted233,800,000239,100,000229,200,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,623,000,0001,786,000,0001,553,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable1,300,000,0001,345,000,0001,599,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current436,000,000446,000,000514,000,000
Total Assets Current5,528,000,0004,589,000,0004,747,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment2,517,000,0002,570,000,0002,674,000,000
Other Assets Non Current360,000,000162,000,00067,000,000
Total Assets Non Current7,023,000,0005,863,000,0005,843,000,000
Total Assets12,551,000,00010,452,000,00010,590,000,000
Accounts Payable1,346,000,0001,351,000,0001,408,000,000
Deferred Revenue1,279,000,000746,000,000825,000,000
Short Term Debt1,800,000,000129,000,000126,000,000
Other Liabilities Current369,000,000437,000,000487,000,000
Total Liabilities Current6,307,000,0004,300,000,0004,589,000,000
Long Term Debt2,293,000,0003,042,000,0003,112,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current1,176,000,000443,000,000332,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current4,952,000,0004,821,000,0004,879,000,000
Total Liabilities11,259,000,0009,121,000,0009,468,000,000
Common Stock4,701,000,0004,631,000,0004,524,000,000
Retained Earnings-1,869,000,000-2,067,000,000-2,319,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1,074,000,000-1,160,000,000-1,145,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,175,000,0001,219,000,0001,015,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization1,266,000,0001,308,000,0001,287,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense64,000,000100,000,00095,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-84,000,000-289,000,000-11,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable-93,000,000-89,000,000-305,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities-916,000,00071,000,00063,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities948,000,000942,000,000454,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment608,000,000605,000,000651,000,000
Acquisition Of Business41,000,000-125,000,000-46,000,000
Other Investing Activities19,000,00020,000,00040,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-561,000,000-404,000,000-553,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation94,000,00045,000,00022,000,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock70,000,000107,000,00095,000,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock398,000,000139,000,00022,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt1,000,000,000—494,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt146,000,000148,000,000644,000,000
Other Financing Activities1,000,000—2,000,000
Cash From Financing Activities457,000,000-286,000,000-170,000,000
Change In Cash836,000,000235,000,000-306,000,000
Cash At End Of Period2,623,000,0001,786,000,0001,553,000,000
Income Taxes Paid151,000,000149,000,000191,000,000
Interest Paid115,000,000119,000,000118,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share0.871.09-1.48
Price To Earnings Ratio15.080528.8073-14.5608
Earnings Growth Rate-20.1835-173.6486-75.5776
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.7472-0.16590.1927
Book Value Per Share5.65925.74954.8953
Price To Book Ratio2.31835.46144.4022
Ebitda1,704,000,0001,809,000,0001,260,000,000
Enterprise Value4,465,296,0008,654,100,0006,624,260,000
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio3.48342.60133.1901
Capital Expenditures1,213,000,0001,204,000,0001,182,000,000
Free Cash Flow-265,000,000-262,000,000-728,000,000
Return On Equity0.16850.2067-0.335
One Year Beta1.30131.41750.9975
Three Year Beta1.27191.31861.3182
Five Year Beta1.32431.33571.3182
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Paulek Mark DChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-011,661D147,546
Bonzani AndrewGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-1267,360A67,365
Bonzani AndrewGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-1296,228A163,593
Johnson Ellen TobiChief Financial Officer2026-08-12121,248A121,248
Johnson Ellen TobiChief Financial Officer2026-08-12115,474A236,722
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Thomas R TillisSenator2023-07-15Sale (Full)2022-08-30Self$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
James French Hill2026-01-23AR02Sale2025-12-31—$1,001 - $15,000
Steve Cohen2024-01-04TN09Sale2023-12-11—$1,001 - $15,000
Dwight Evans2023-07-05PA03Purchase2023-06-22—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-3033,6112,98511.26
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-303,09727511.2618
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3011,5301,02411.2598
Cherry Tree Wealth Management, LLC2026-09-301,0259111.2637
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30987,00087,73711.2495
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX38,099512,431.550.0941
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX248,1743,337,940.30.1742
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETFPTMC25,299342,801.450.0876
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Lunt MidCap Multi-Factor Alternator ETFPAMC14,505196,542.750.3663
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 22026-07-31Class R6PQCCX86511,720.750.0879
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.