Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

84.6 0.43 (0.51%)

As of 2026-10-15 15:09:41 EST

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (commonly known as Interactive Brokers or IBKR) is an American multinational brokerage and financial services company headquartered in Greenwich, Connecticut. Through its subsidiaries, it provides automated trade execution and custody services for stocks, options, futures, foreign exchange, bonds, funds and other products on electronic markets worldwide. Its services include direct market access, clearing, securities lending, margin lending and prime brokerage.

Traded asNasdaq: IBKR
ISINUS45841N1072
CIK0001381197
LEI5493004DT6DCDUZNDM53
EIN300390693
SectorFinancial services
IndustrySecurity Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies
CEOMilan Galik
Employees3,182
Fiscal Year End1231
AddressONE PICKWICK PLAZA, GREENWICH, CT, 06830
Phone203-618-5800
Websitehttp://interactivebrokers.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
IBKRInteractive Brokers Group, Inc.2026-10-15 15:09:4184.60.430.51
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
IBKR0001381197Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.US45841N10725493004DT6DCDUZNDM53300390693Nasdaq6211Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies1231DEONE PICKWICK PLAZAGREENWICHCT06830UNITED STATESUS203-618-5800ONE PICKWICK PLAZA, GREENWICH, CT, 06830ONE PICKWICK PLAZA, GREENWICH, CT, 06830—Financial services1978Milan Galik3,182http://interactivebrokers.com23,755,862,6702,771,77842,231,651Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (commonly known as Interactive Brokers or IBKR) is an American multinational brokerage and financial services company headquartered in Greenwich, Connecticut. Through its subsidiaries, it provides automated trade execution and custody services for stocks, options, futures, foreign exchange, bonds, funds and other products on electronic markets worldwide. Its services include direct market access, clearing, securities lending, margin lending and prime brokerage.2026-10-16 00:38:36
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
IBKR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
IBKR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202523,755,862,67010,870,154,18084.3582———
202412,885,708,4904,488,837,77853.4585———
20238,396,870,7123,132,296,02059.4976———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Milan GalikChief Executive Officer, President, Director2025590,0004,000,00014,550,000—529,48619,669,486
Paul J. BrodyTreasurer, Secretary, Chief Financial Officer, Director2025590,0002,500,0003,500,000—279,5656,869,565
Thomas PeterffyChairman2025591,50000—175,000766,500
Earl H. NemserVice Chairman, Director2025770,0001,000,0001,550,000—252,3803,572,380
Thomas A. FrankExecutive Vice President2025590,000400,000900,000—81,0211,971,021
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20253,182
20242,998
20232,932
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,440,000,0001,977,000,0001,557,000,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses247,000,000314,000,000—
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income4,771,000,0003,695,000,0003,069,000,000
Net Income4,357,000,0003,407,000,0002,812,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.236.995.72
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.226.935.67
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic440,931,909108,112,199104,965,050
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted443,859,546109,002,938105,846,877
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents4,963,000,0003,633,000,0003,753,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable34,000,00031,000,00026,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables5,161,000,0002,196,000,0001,643,000,000
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment60,000,00059,000,00081,000,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets203,240,000,000150,142,000,000128,423,000,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt19,000,00014,000,00017,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current12,000,0003,000,0002,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities182,768,000,000133,545,000,000114,356,000,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings3,365,000,0002,515,000,0001,852,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income56,000,000-45,000,0008,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity5,363,000,0004,280,000,0003,584,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization61,000,00067,000,00065,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense118,000,000112,000,000100,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-1,000,000-15,000,000-7,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables3,049,000,000624,000,000-1,792,000,000
Change In Other Assets348,000,000203,000,000103,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities15,811,000,0008,724,000,0004,544,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities105,000,00040,000,00026,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities1,000,00045,000,00023,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities105,000,00040,000,00026,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-171,000,000-44,000,000-52,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends134,000,00092,000,00042,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-969,000,000-833,000,000-624,000,000
Change In Cash15,062,000,0007,640,000,0003,990,000,000
Cash At End Of Period4,963,000,0003,633,000,0003,753,000,000
Income Taxes Paid316,000,000279,000,000228,000,000
Interest Paid4,209,000,0004,190,000,0003,317,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share2.236.995.72
Price To Earnings Ratio28.83866.31873.6233
Earnings Growth Rate-68.097322.202851.3228
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.42350.28460.0706
Book Value Per Share46.4289153.5164134.016
Price To Book Ratio1.38510.28770.1546
Ebitda8,297,000,0006,901,000,0006,541,000,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield0.00470.01930.0193
Dividend Payout Ratio0.03080.0270.0149
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures62,000,00045,000,00053,000,000
Free Cash Flow15,749,000,0008,679,000,0004,491,000,000
Return On Equity0.81240.7960.7846
One Year Beta1.65020.87990.7427
Three Year Beta1.24910.86730.9159
Five Year Beta1.09790.94010.8937
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Conkling Lori ADirector2026-10-0125A2,584
Conkling Lori ADirector2026-09-0125A2,559
Conkling Lori ADirector2026-08-0325A2,534
Conkling Lori ADirector2026-07-0125A2,509
Conkling Lori ADirector2026-06-0125A2,484
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-11-21MI09Sale2025-10-14Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-09-12MI09Purchase2025-08-13Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Sale2025-06-24Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-06-17Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Morgan McGarvey2024-12-10KY03Sale2024-11-13Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V.2026-09-30421,0954,93085.4148
DiNuzzo Private Wealth, Inc.2026-09-302,1362585.44
PFG Advisors2026-09-301,836,96321,50585.4203
Chemistry Wealth Management LLC2026-09-30393,0174,60185.4199
Davidson Capital Management Inc.2026-09-306,719,05278,65985.42
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31G ClassAULNX3,459,000304,357,4101.1802
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Y CLASSAULYX3,459,000304,357,4101.1802
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R5 CLASSAULGX3,459,000304,357,4101.1802
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R6 CLASSAULDX3,459,000304,357,4101.1802
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R CLASSAULRX3,459,000304,357,4101.1802
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.