WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC (WVVI)

1.91 -0.11 (-5.69%)

As of 2026-10-22 14:51:41 EST

Willamette Valley Vineyards is an American winery located in Turner, Oregon. Named after Oregon's Willamette Valley, the winery is the leading producer of Willamette Valley-appellated Pinot Noir in Oregon, and also produces Chardonnay and Pinot Gris. In 2016, the winery was the largest producer of Riesling wine in the Willamette Valley.

Traded asNasdaq: WVVI
ISINUS9691361003
CIK0000838875
LEI549300EVPVY057V3C517
EIN930981021
SectorWine
IndustryBeverages
CEO—
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address8800 ENCHANTED WAY S E, TURNER, OR, 97392
Phone5035889463
Websitehttp://www.wvv.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
WVVIWILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC2026-10-22 14:51:411.91-0.11-5.69
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
WVVI0000838875WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INCUS9691361003549300EVPVY057V3C517930981021Nasdaq2080Beverages1231OR8800 ENCHANTED WAY S ETURNEROR97392UNITED STATESUS50358894638800 ENCHANTED WAY SE, TURNER, OR, 973928800 ENCHANTED WAY S E, TURNER, OR, 97392—Wine1983——http://www.wvv.com25,228,9574,979,5294,979,529Willamette Valley Vineyards is an American winery located in Turner, Oregon. Named after Oregon's Willamette Valley, the winery is the leading producer of Willamette Valley-appellated Pinot Noir in Oregon, and also produces Chardonnay and Pinot Gris. In 2016, the winery was the largest producer of Riesling wine in the Willamette Valley.2026-10-23 05:32:46
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WVVI Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WVVI Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202525,228,9577,315,67540.83944,979,52915,0000.3021
202417,913,282-8,087,667-31.10534,964,52900
202326,000,949-2,654,644-9.2644,964,52900
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Michael OsbornChief Executive Officer2025272,163079,50000351,663
James W. BernauPresident2025340,19500091,107431,302
John FerryChief Financial Officer2025211,3710024,0009,415244,786
John FerryChief Financial Officer2024204,7110024,0009,148237,859
Bernau, JamesPresident2024330,60730,0970090,515451,219
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025158
2024161
2023223
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue37,197,12239,782,44239,136,114
Cost Of Revenue14,704,60215,586,98616,578,986
Gross Profit22,492,52024,195,45622,557,128
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses6,493,4916,503,7616,200,227
Operating Expenses23,928,69223,623,59823,764,330
Operating Income-1,436,172571,858-1,207,202
Net Income-917,685-117,894-1,198,593
Earnings Per Share Basic—-0.48-0.65
Earnings Per Share Diluted———
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic—245,6121,843,989
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents410,886320,883238,482
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable4,511,4603,151,8102,994,829
Inventories33,380,07932,907,48928,314,779
Non Trade Receivables44,11719,267121,959
Other Assets Current659,033519,608522,854
Total Assets Current39,005,57536,919,05732,192,903
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment49,404,99952,012,15153,369,637
Other Assets Non Current13,82413,82413,824
Total Assets Non Current68,730,02472,098,08373,515,246
Total Assets107,735,599109,017,140105,708,149
Accounts Payable1,546,9971,584,4662,026,352
Deferred Revenue745,542616,143490,523
Short Term Debt1,008,215952,171522,798
Other Liabilities Current1,909,0842,097,7361,482,254
Total Liabilities Current14,467,92012,980,18513,796,740
Long Term Debt14,017,34312,911,8316,961,872
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current27,079,50426,803,22521,276,204
Total Liabilities41,547,42439,783,41035,072,944
Common Stock8,637,5608,512,4898,512,489
Retained Earnings14,193,21917,363,84519,734,680
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity66,188,17569,233,73070,635,205
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization3,249,4113,323,6133,426,977
Share Based Compensation Expense125,071——
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable1,359,650156,981-1,232,119
Change In Inventories472,5904,592,7106,113,280
Change In Non Trade Receivables24,850102,692435,265
Change In Other Assets139,425-3,24668,769
Change In Accounts Payable-54,902-383,498180,640
Change In Other Liabilities-188,652615,48253,874
Cash From Operating Activities-1,790,239-3,237,743-1,988,850
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment444,1671,852,2684,307,947
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-502,887-2,089,705-4,726,970
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock—969,3603,518,961
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt3,011,69710,000,0001,024,949
Repayment Of Long Term Debt1,870,2123,547,749496,944
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities2,383,1295,409,8496,615,626
Change In Cash90,00382,401-100,194
Cash At End Of Period410,886320,883238,482
Income Taxes Paid92,48445,992-394,268
Interest Paid1,125,8411,018,970595,109
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share—-0.48-0.65
Price To Earnings Ratio—-6.9792-8.2422
Earnings Growth Rate—-26.153827.451
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio—0.2669-0.3002
Book Value Per Share—281.882538.3057
Price To Book Ratio—0.01190.1399
Ebitda3,591,9324,267,8912,428,222
Enterprise Value—14,365,919.217,125,174.6686
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.2270.20020.106
Capital Expenditures642,2591,966,1273,249,369
Free Cash Flow-2,432,498-5,203,870-5,238,219
Return On Equity-0.0139-0.0017-0.017
One Year Beta-0.28430.0638-0.0073
Three Year Beta-0.13970.06980.0806
Five Year Beta-0.01570.20760.2132
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Hazlett John WalterChief Financial Officer2026-10-122,004A10,000
Hazlett John WalterChief Financial Officer2026-10-092,000A2,000
Hazlett John WalterChief Financial Officer2026-10-09315A2,315
Hazlett John WalterChief Financial Officer2026-10-09599A2,914
Hazlett John WalterChief Financial Officer2026-10-09750A3,664
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC.2026-09-3022,61212,9211.75
Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC2026-09-301751001.75
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-302521441.75
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-303,1381,7931.7501
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-306,5793,7601.7497
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETFDFSV1,8494,696.460.0001
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETFDFAT2,5976,596.380.0
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. MICRO CAP PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFSCX3,8689,824.720.0001
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. CORE EQUITY 2 PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFQTX8712,212.340.0
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFSVX4,13710,507.980.0001
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.