BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ (BANF)

108.12 1.56 (1.46%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:58 EST

BancFirst Corporation is an Oklahoma-based financial services holding company. The company operates three subsidiary banks, BancFirst, an Oklahoma state-chartered bank; and Pegasus Bank and Worthington Bank, both Texas state-chartered banks.

Traded asNasdaq: BANF
ISINUS05945F1030
CIK0000760498
LEI549300EJEHGBP4IO2J30
EIN731221379
SectorFinancial services
IndustryNational Commercial Banks
CEO—
Employees2,135
Fiscal Year End1231
Address100 NORTH BROADWAY AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73102-8401
Phone4052701000
Websitehttps://www.bancfirst.bank/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
BANFBANCFIRST CORP /OK/2026-10-15 14:21:58108.121.561.46
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
BANF0000760498BANCFIRST CORP /OK/US05945F1030549300EJEHGBP4IO2J30731221379Nasdaq6021National Commercial Banks1231OK100 NORTH BROADWAY AVEOKLAHOMA CITYOK73102-8401UNITED STATESUS4052701000100 NORTH BROADWAY AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73102-8401100 NORTH BROADWAY AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73102-8401—Financial services1966—2,135https://www.bancfirst.bank/2,638,485,94233,598,74533,598,745BancFirst Corporation is an Oklahoma-based financial services holding company. The company operates three subsidiary banks, BancFirst, an Oklahoma state-chartered bank; and Pegasus Bank and Worthington Bank, both Texas state-chartered banks.2026-10-09 01:59:55
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BANF Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BANF Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,638,485,942824,115,89345.421633,545,098316,8960.9537
20241,814,370,049-65,452,703-3.481933,228,202291,7920.8859
20231,879,822,752-33,844,813-1.768632,936,41045,3860.138
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Darryl W. SchmidtCEO, President2025725,00000—31,1691,004,018
Scott CopelandExecutive Vice President, COO2025500,00000—27,713707,713
David R. HarlowCEO2025725,00000—34,1871,007,628
Hannah AndrusCFO, Executive Vice President2025300,00000—26,310401,310
John K. Slay, Jr.Executive Vice President2025495,00028,571338,250—38,4911,053,653
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,260
20242,135
20232,109
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue———
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income760,254,000724,139,000623,936,000
Net Income240,610,000216,354,000212,465,000
Earnings Per Share Basic7.226.556.45
Earnings Per Share Diluted7.116.446.34
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic33,306,04033,055,15232,919,348
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted33,837,33333,617,01533,494,487
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents226,954,000237,840,000225,462,000
Marketable Securities Current560,000776,000350,000
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current1,00061,000840,000
Property Plant And Equipment325,890,000295,943,000278,594,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets14,838,893,00013,554,314,00012,372,042,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt10,010,000—3,351,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities12,984,768,00011,933,127,00010,938,151,000
Common Stock33,539,00033,217,00032,933,000
Retained Earnings1,611,017,0001,433,768,0001,276,305,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-8,274,000-32,860,000-50,042,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,854,125,0001,621,187,0001,433,891,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization22,542,00021,681,00022,189,000
Share Based Compensation Expense3,726,0003,452,0002,999,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables-2,004,000636,0009,876,000
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities285,278,000261,200,000233,045,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities371,326,000375,443,000454,019,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment48,311,00036,652,00022,504,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities-12,421,000-13,657,000-33,477,000
Cash From Investing Activities15,544,000-71,390,000-669,705,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock4,681,0009,199,0002,543,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock——1,820,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt14,000,000——
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities549,766,000966,499,000-334,787,000
Change In Cash850,588,0001,156,309,000-771,447,000
Cash At End Of Period226,954,000237,840,000225,462,000
Income Taxes Paid55,133,00046,558,00052,398,000
Interest Paid269,333,000270,812,000191,760,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share7.226.556.45
Price To Earnings Ratio14.684217.890115.0899
Earnings Growth Rate10.2291.55049.5076
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.435511.53911.5871
Book Value Per Share55.669349.044943.5577
Price To Book Ratio1.90452.38922.2345
Ebitda808,772,000731,467,000486,532,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures52,489,00039,030,00022,695,000
Free Cash Flow232,789,000222,170,000210,350,000
Return On Equity0.12980.13350.1482
One Year Beta0.78371.12721.1505
Three Year Beta0.94790.71260.6685
Five Year Beta0.74581.04221.0321
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Ingram Kimberly KayDirector2026-08-30500A500
Ingram Kimberly KayDirector2026-08-30500D2,000
RAINBOLT DAVID EDirector, 10% owner2026-08-138,506D0
RAINBOLT DAVID EDirector, 10% owner2026-08-063,000D8,506
RAINBOLT DAVID EDirector, 10% owner2026-08-052,000D11,506
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3033,231316105.1614
Curated Wealth Partners LLC2026-09-30378,4813,595105.2798
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30505,0004,808105.0333
Pacific Center for Financial Services2026-09-30184,2401,750105.28
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-301,583,22915,038105.2819
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX252,730.50.0005
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX2,465278,101.30.0344
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Institutional SharesUISCX17,5691,982,134.580.2066
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund SharesUSCAX17,5691,982,134.580.2066
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ15,6011,760,104.820.0637
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.