PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (PCOR)

57.74 1.77 (3.16%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:05:38 EST

Procore Technologies is an American construction management software as a service company founded in 2002, with headquarters in Carpinteria, California. Procore hosts a platform to connect those involved in the construction industry on a global platform. The software allows for the creation of simplified workflows and displays a consolidated view of construction products that includes the tracking of tasks, management of project workflows, and scheduling.

Traded asNYSE: PCOR
ISINUS74275K1088
CIK0001611052
LEI5493005PTWY0RHYRAH22
EIN731636261
SectorConstruction Software
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEOAjei Gopal
Employees4,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address6309 CARPINTERIA AVE., CARPINTERIA, CA, 93013
Phone866-477-6267
Websitehttp://www.procore.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.2026-10-15 14:05:3857.741.773.16
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PCOR0001611052PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.US74275K10885493005PTWY0RHYRAH22731636261NYSE7372Services-Prepackaged Software1231DE6309 CARPINTERIA AVE.CARPINTERIACA93013UNITED STATESUS866-477-62676309 CARPINTERIA AVE., CARPINTERIA, CA, 930136309 CARPINTERIA AVE., CARPINTERIA, CA, 93013—Construction Software2002Ajei Gopal4,000http://www.procore.com/8,209,500,000151,885,923151,955,338Procore Technologies is an American construction management software as a service company founded in 2002, with headquarters in Carpinteria, California. Procore hosts a platform to connect those involved in the construction industry on a global platform. The software allows for the creation of simplified workflows and displays a consolidated view of construction products that includes the tracking of tasks, management of project workflows, and scheduling.2026-10-09 01:29:17
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PCOR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PCOR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20258,209,500,0001,165,100,00016.5394150,100,482176,2760.1176
20247,044,400,0001,292,700,00022.4751149,924,2065,006,7793.4549
20235,751,700,0002,632,403,971.7884.391144,917,4274,664,5493.3258
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Howard FuTreasurer, Chief Financial Officer2025441,58804,321,092320,1215,0005,087,801
Benjamin C. SingerCorporate Secretary, Chief Legal Officer2025431,19802,640,671312,5885,0003,389,457
Ajei S. GopalPresident, CEO2025236,966320,00076,650,5690209,13077,416,665
Craig F. CourtemanchePresident, Chair, CEO2025491,077500,00019,204,584572,45115,96920,784,081
Larry StackChief Revenue Officer2025467,56403,841,000451,93517,8614,778,360
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20254,421
20244,203
20233,694
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,322,509,0001,151,708,000950,010,000
Cost Of Revenue270,832,000205,612,000174,462,000
Gross Profit1,051,677,000946,096,000775,548,000
Research And Development Expenses362,373,000312,987,000300,571,000
General And Administrative Expenses232,967,000217,513,000195,746,000
Operating Expenses1,176,020,0001,082,519,000991,225,000
Operating Income-124,343,000-136,423,000-215,677,000
Net Income-100,783,000-105,956,000-189,694,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.67-0.72-1.34
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.67-0.72-1.34
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic150,247,067147,444,772141,961,467
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted150,247,067147,444,772141,961,467
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents480,684,000437,722,000357,790,000
Marketable Securities Current287,802,000337,673,000320,161,000
Accounts Receivable287,805,000246,472,000206,644,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current55,157,00044,090,00042,421,000
Total Assets Current1,166,832,0001,099,879,000955,734,000
Marketable Securities Non Current42,529,00046,042,000—
Property Plant And Equipment48,624,00043,592,00036,258,000
Other Assets Non Current24,758,00020,918,00018,551,000
Total Assets Non Current1,072,233,0001,001,492,000937,834,000
Total Assets2,239,065,0002,101,371,0001,893,568,000
Accounts Payable25,168,00033,146,00013,177,000
Deferred Revenue687,062,000584,719,000501,903,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current42,047,00021,427,00027,275,000
Total Liabilities Current884,557,000728,032,000642,430,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current13,793,0005,122,0006,332,000
Total Liabilities Non Current92,246,00084,986,00095,528,000
Total Liabilities976,803,000813,018,000737,958,000
Common Stock15,00015,00015,000
Retained Earnings-1,345,576,000-1,244,793,000-1,138,837,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1,270,000-2,737,000-1,375,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,262,262,0001,288,353,0001,155,610,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization110,576,00089,753,00071,633,000
Share Based Compensation Expense238,425,000186,880,000174,835,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-3,540,000-1,428,000-1,488,000
Change In Accounts Receivable39,817,00039,501,00057,492,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets5,698,0003,318,0006,368,000
Change In Accounts Payable-8,173,00019,729,000-938,000
Change In Other Liabilities64,380,000-15,501,0004,759,000
Cash From Operating Activities300,270,000196,172,00092,015,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities351,465,000491,475,000402,424,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities2,698,00005,452,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment18,100,00019,143,00010,325,000
Acquisition Of Business41,515,00025,945,0000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-70,499,000-150,109,000-76,061,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation94,120,000——
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock26,332,00024,069,00025,400,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock128,838,000——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-178,902,00036,236,00041,165,000
Change In Cash50,869,00082,299,00057,119,000
Cash At End Of Period480,684,000437,722,000357,790,000
Income Taxes Paid5,528,0002,674,000859,000
Interest Paid39,00025,0004,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.67-0.72-1.34
Price To Earnings Ratio-108.5672-104.0694-51.6567
Earnings Growth Rate-6.9444-46.2687-36.1905
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio15.63372.24921.4274
Book Value Per Share8.40128.73798.1403
Price To Book Ratio8.65828.57538.5034
Ebitda16,474,000-11,630,000-115,245,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures115,608,00097,087,00068,698,000
Free Cash Flow184,662,00099,085,00023,317,000
Return On Equity-0.0798-0.0822-0.1642
One Year Beta1.48451.73751.5744
Three Year Beta1.561.68491.6779
Five Year Beta1.62941.68591.6779
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Courtemanche Craig F. Jr.Director, Chairman of the Board2026-10-1256,122A964,438
Courtemanche Craig F. Jr.Director, Chairman of the Board2026-10-1255,930D908,508
Courtemanche Craig F. Jr.Director, Chairman of the Board2026-10-12192D908,316
Courtemanche Craig F. Jr.Director, Chairman of the Board2026-10-1256,122D0
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-065,769D910,209
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-30229,153,5804,430,65751.72
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30805,84915,58151.72
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-3052152
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-302,6385151.7255
Hilltop National Bank2026-09-3092,6821,79251.7199
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Adviser Managed Trust2026-07-31Diversified Equity FundDAACX56430,890.280.0077
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class FHGXFX111,8326,125,038.641.7125
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class YHGXYX111,8326,125,038.641.7125
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class R6HGXVX111,8326,125,038.641.7125
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class R5HGXTX111,8326,125,038.641.7125
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.