FORMFACTOR INC (FORM)

110.35 3.38 (3.16%)

As of 2026-10-28 14:59:40 EST

FormFactor, Inc. is a provider of test and measurement technologies for integrated circuits, with its headquarters in Livermore, California. It provides semiconductor companies with products to improve device performance and provide test and measurement technologies for integrated circuits.

Traded asNasdaq: FORM
ISINUS3463751087
CIK0001039399
LEI549300YCEEO6SZD1ZR61
EIN133711155
SectorSemiconductor
IndustrySemiconductors & Related Devices
CEO—
Employees2,300
Fiscal Year End1226
Address7005 SOUTHFRONT ROAD, LIVERMORE, CA, 94551
Phone9252904000
Websitehttp://formfactor.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FORMFORMFACTOR INC2026-10-28 14:59:40110.353.383.16
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FORM0001039399FORMFACTOR INCUS3463751087549300YCEEO6SZD1ZR61133711155Nasdaq3674Semiconductors & Related Devices1226DE7005 SOUTHFRONT ROADLIVERMORECA94551UNITED STATESUS92529040007005 SOUTHFRONT ROAD, LIVERMORE, CA, 945517005 SOUTHFRONT ROAD, LIVERMORE, CA, 94551—Semiconductor1993—2,300http://formfactor.com3,338,400,00078,120,72578,120,725FormFactor, Inc. is a provider of test and measurement technologies for integrated circuits, with its headquarters in Livermore, California. It provides semiconductor companies with products to improve device performance and provide test and measurement technologies for integrated circuits.2026-10-23 01:29:20
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FORM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FORM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,912,300,000-1,426,100,000-42.718177,917,947352,1200.454
20243,338,400,0001,446,700,00076.476277,565,827-32,606-0.042
20231,891,700,000-347,700,000-15.526577,598,433457,9290.5936
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Shai ShaharCFO, Senior Vice President2025474,15400212,72426,471713,349
Michael D. SlessorPresident, CEO2025664,61504,398,770406,03512,2245,481,644
Aric MckinnisCFO, Senior Vice President2025338,60050,0001,924,26199,5753,8482,416,284
Shai ShaharCFO, Senior Vice President2024396,53901,212,913348,9906,1201,964,562
Michael D. SlessorPresident, CEO2024592,30803,960,445739,11811,7345,303,605
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,153
20242,238
20232,115
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue784,993,000763,599,000663,102,000
Cost Of Revenue476,142,000455,676,000404,522,000
Gross Profit308,851,000307,923,000258,580,000
Research And Development Expenses115,682,000121,938,000115,765,000
General And Administrative Expenses62,866,00067,169,000133,012,000
Operating Expenses251,781,000263,724,000248,777,000
Operating Income57,070,00064,780,00082,756,000
Net Income54,361,00069,614,00082,387,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.70.91.06
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.690.891.05
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic77,348,00077,340,00077,370,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted78,313,00078,437,00078,159,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents103,330,000190,728,000177,812,000
Marketable Securities Current171,842,000169,295,000150,507,000
Accounts Receivable125,416,000104,294,000102,957,000
Inventories110,884,000101,676,000111,685,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current44,519,00035,389,00029,667,000
Total Assets Current557,054,000605,128,000573,780,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment259,068,000210,230,000204,399,000
Other Assets Non Current2,433,0004,008,0002,795,000
Total Assets Non Current508,601,000442,335,000448,946,000
Total Assets1,224,362,0001,146,215,0001,106,794,000
Accounts Payable47,436,00062,287,00063,857,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt1,137,0001,106,0001,075,000
Other Liabilities Current47,535,00043,742,00041,037,000
Total Liabilities Current123,861,000131,345,000131,095,000
Long Term Debt12,208,00013,314,00014,389,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current65,098,00067,102,00066,895,000
Total Liabilities188,959,000198,447,000197,990,000
Common Stock78,00077,00077,000
Retained Earnings175,306,000120,945,00051,331,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-3,528,000-10,840,000-4,052,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,035,403,000947,768,000908,804,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization37,589,00030,321,00030,603,000
Share Based Compensation Expense38,576,00039,763,00038,616,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense—00
Change In Accounts Receivable20,156,0001,921,00023,304,000
Change In Inventories20,663,0008,259,0009,488,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets483,000-285,000146,000
Change In Accounts Payable-5,682,000-8,235,0001,319,000
Change In Other Liabilities2,258,0009,834,0004,660,000
Cash From Operating Activities115,398,000117,534,00064,602,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities126,307,000139,091,000135,462,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities126,130,000123,962,000118,753,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment103,658,00038,436,00056,027,000
Acquisition Of Business20,580,00000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-191,468,000-33,480,00029,049,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation12,402,00019,983,00010,687,000
Payments Of Dividends000
Issuance Of Common Stock15,000,0009,748,0008,822,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock26,244,00053,302,00019,801,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt1,106,0001,075,0001,045,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-13,633,000-64,612,000-22,711,000
Change In Cash-90,159,00015,933,00068,291,000
Cash At End Of Period103,330,000190,728,000177,812,000
Income Taxes Paid8,932,00015,584,00017,385,000
Interest Paid362,000391,000422,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.70.91.06
Price To Earnings Ratio82.942951.022239.3491
Earnings Growth Rate-22.2222-15.094363.0769
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-3.7324-3.38020.6238
Book Value Per Share13.386312.254611.7462
Price To Book Ratio4.33733.74723.5509
Ebitda101,403,000115,937,000130,796,000
Enterprise Value4,400,839,8803,375,144,8003,064,754,700
Dividend Yield000
Dividend Payout Ratio000
Debt To Equity Ratio0.01290.01520.017
Capital Expenditures86,427,00036,152,00045,154,000
Free Cash Flow28,971,00081,382,00019,448,000
Return On Equity0.05250.07350.0907
One Year Beta2.01142.55131.6303
Three Year Beta2.03291.68141.6235
Five Year Beta1.81871.54461.4798
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
SLESSOR MIKEDirector, CEO2026-10-142,195D464,499
SLESSOR MIKEDirector, CEO2026-10-147,703D456,796
SLESSOR MIKEDirector, CEO2026-10-141,200D455,596
SLESSOR MIKEDirector, CEO2026-09-168,737D475,467
SLESSOR MIKEDirector, CEO2026-09-167,773D467,694
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Wyoming2026-09-30676,8224,533149.3099
Cromwell Holdings LLC2026-09-304,03127149.2963
TD PRIVATE CLIENT WEALTH LLC2026-09-301,0457149.2857
CHOREO, LLC2026-09-30735,4944,927149.2783
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-09-302,657,71817,800149.31
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST2026-08-31Columbia Small Cap Index Fund Institutional 3 ClassCSPYX111,77011,245,179.70.431
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST2026-08-31Columbia Small Cap Index Fund Institutional 2 ClassCXXRX111,77011,245,179.70.431
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST2026-08-31Columbia Small Cap Index Fund Institutional ClassNMSCX111,77011,245,179.70.431
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST2026-08-31Columbia Small Cap Index Fund Class ANMSAX111,77011,245,179.70.431
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I2026-08-31Columbia Small Cap Growth Fund Class SCMSHX169,20417,023,614.440.4831
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.