GCM Grosvenor Inc. (GCMG)

12.21 0.12 (0.95%)

As of 2026-10-28 14:59:36 EST

GCM Grosvenor (Nasdaq: GCMG) is a global alternative asset management firm headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, and founded in 1971. The firm's managed investments include private equity, credit, infrastructure, and real estate.

Traded asNasdaq: GCMG
ISINUS36831E1082
CIK0001819796
LEI—
EIN—
SectorInvestment management
IndustryInvestment Advice
CEO—
Employees500
Fiscal Year End1231
Address900 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE, CHICAGO, IL, 60611
Phone312-506-6500
Websitehttp://www.gcmgrosvenor.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
GCMGGCM Grosvenor Inc.2026-10-28 14:59:3612.210.120.95
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
GCMG0001819796GCM Grosvenor Inc.US36831E1082——Nasdaq6282Investment Advice1231DE900 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUECHICAGOIL60611UNITED STATESUS312-506-6500900 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE, CHICAGO, IL, 60611900 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE, CHICAGO, IL, 60611—Investment management1971—500http://www.gcmgrosvenor.com599,100,00010042,259,797GCM Grosvenor (Nasdaq: GCMG) is a global alternative asset management firm headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, and founded in 1971. The firm's managed investments include private equity, credit, infrastructure, and real estate.2026-10-23 02:56:16
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
GCMG Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
GCMG Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025599,100,000175,400,00041.3972———
2024423,700,000114,000,00036.8098———
2023309,700,00021,300,0007.3856———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2025500,000486,2518,825,221—478,63910,290,110
Frederick E. PollockChief Investment Officer, Managing Director2025500,0001,299,9952,776,875—2,070,2336,647,103
Michael J. SacksChairman, Chief Executive Officer20254,543,60000—1,721,7986,265,398
Jonathan R. LevinPresident2025500,0001,979,9933,106,313—2,751,9608,338,266
Sandra BuchananManaging Director, Chief Human Resources Officer2025380,68240,0001,097,047—460,5701,978,299
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025553
2024549
2023538
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue557,565,000514,012,000444,999,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit557,565,000514,012,000444,999,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses104,779,000104,296,000100,801,000
Operating Expenses424,111,000440,532,000456,845,000
Operating Income133,454,00073,480,000-11,846,000
Net Income45,371,00018,695,00012,774,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.870.420.3
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.420.03-0.28
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic51,955,62744,741,33643,198,517
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted197,288,510190,590,041187,433,763
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents242,116,00089,454,00044,354,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment29,888,00022,683,0007,378,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets813,762,000612,731,000504,943,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt4,380,0004,380,0004,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt428,435,000432,039,000384,727,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities686,330,000703,070,000616,172,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-16,262,000-35,040,000-32,218,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-770,0001,650,0002,630,000
Total Shareholders Equity26,992,000-27,620,000-27,634,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization4,422,0003,320,0002,696,000
Share Based Compensation Expense———
Other Non Cash Income Expense-97,000-519,000-513,000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables1,919,000-900,000462,000
Change In Other Assets7,520,0003,500,000-2,344,000
Change In Accounts Payable-1,787,000859,0001,583,000
Change In Other Liabilities3,429,0002,718,0002,250,000
Cash From Operating Activities183,539,000148,774,00092,065,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities34,676,00026,241,00027,635,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities16,665,00011,136,00012,558,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment8,497,00016,729,0003,763,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-26,508,000-31,834,000-18,840,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation16,248,00012,747,00010,219,000
Payments Of Dividends25,343,00020,549,00020,321,000
Issuance Of Common Stock49,832,000——
Repurchase Of Common Stock30,657,00004,478,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt050,000,0000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-4,861,000-70,378,000-113,662,000
Change In Cash152,662,00045,100,000-40,809,000
Cash At End Of Period242,116,00089,454,00044,354,000
Income Taxes Paid6,498,0005,016,0003,446,000
Interest Paid28,613,00032,266,00030,025,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.870.420.3
Price To Earnings Ratio13.011529.214329.8667
Earnings Growth Rate107.142940-33.3333
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.12140.7304-0.896
Book Value Per Share2.4527-2.0191-2.5748
Price To Book Ratio4.6153-6.0768-3.4798
Ebitda79,080,00051,191,00042,661,000
Enterprise Value778,836,697.64895,941,192.72731,431,712.32
Dividend Yield0.04310.03740.0525
Dividend Payout Ratio0.55861.09921.5908
Debt To Equity Ratio16.0349-15.8008-14.067
Capital Expenditures11,627,00018,625,0005,454,000
Free Cash Flow171,912,000130,149,00086,611,000
Return On Equity1.6809-0.6769-0.4623
One Year Beta0.52770.52170.9474
Three Year Beta0.62990.70070.7427
Five Year Beta0.66470.37130.3358
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
SCOTT SAMUEL C IIIDirector2026-09-305,722A129,575
Malkin StephenDirector2026-09-304,849A112,236
HELFAND DAVIDDirector2026-09-306,886A56,031
Cornelli FrancescaDirector2026-09-305,722A57,953
LIF AIV 1, L.P.Director, 10% owner2026-09-300A160,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Wyoming2026-09-30709,32455,02912.89
North Star Investment Management Corp.2026-09-304,184,866324,66012.89
SJS Investment Consulting Inc.2026-09-306194812.8958
SIGNATUREFD, LLC2026-09-302,72021112.891
Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC2026-09-301,900,144147,41212.89
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
MORGAN STANLEY PATHWAY FUNDS2026-08-31Morgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETFMSSM2,03528,062.650.0039
PROSHARES TRUST2026-08-31ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETFRB19262.010.0223
PROSHARES TRUST2026-08-31ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETFITWO3,38446,665.360.0236
PROSHARES TRUST2026-08-31ProShares Hedge Replication ETFHDG50689.50.0031
PROSHARES TRUST2026-08-31ProShares Ultra Russell2000UWM1,86425,704.560.0105
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.